Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX converter 
 Flowchart: Alternate Process: 1000 Base-TX to 1000 Base-FX converter 
10/100/1000 Base-T to SFP Converter 
10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX (LFP) 
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: Flowchart: Alternate Process: 1000 Base-TX to 1000 Base-FX converter 
Multimode to Single-mode media converters
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: 14/16 slots 
Chassis Rack 
SNMP Managed Media converter 
4 X 10/100 Base-Tx to 
1 X 100 Base-Fx Switches 
6 X 10/100 Base-Tx to 
2 X 100 Base-Fx Switches 
Giga Bit Ethernet 
to SFP Port 
4 x10/100/1000Mbps 
RJ-45 ports  to 2xSFP Switch 
Flowchart: Alternate Process: 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) Media Converter 
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Industrial Media Converter

Fiber Optic Network Media Converters


     We produce various types of media converters, which can transform signals among Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1, DS3, ATM, V.35, etc. Our network media converters are used in Cisco Systems, IBM, Nortel, Microsoft and ADC systems. These world leading companies cut cable costs using media converters. Using Transition Point System advantages, users can cut costs without downgrading performance. We aim to cooperate with user’s existing network equipment without affecting its appearance or whole performance.

Media converters are becoming more and more used around the globe. Our high quality fiber optic media converters are available in many different types.  If you do not see the type you are looking for, then just simply send us a quick email and we’ll be able to locate the exact type you need or we’ll manufacture it.

Fiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables


Fiber Optic Patch Cables


LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions


MTP Fiber Optic Cables


MTP Connectors


MTP Cassettes


MPO / MTP Trunk Cables


MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator


LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB


FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails 


Individual Splice-on Pigtail


Multi-Color Pigtails


6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves


Fiber Optic Adapter Plates


Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter


Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks


SC Fiber Optic Loopback


LC Fiber Optic Loopback


MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices


PLC Fiber Optic Splitters


Fiber Optic Couplers


SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable


Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable


Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables


MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD


MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable


Cat 6 Patch Cables


Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management 


Fiber Optic Closures


Vertical Fiber Optic Closures


Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure


Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures


Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels


1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM



Fiber Optic Cable Types


Fiber Modes


Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us


Custom Cable Manufacturing



E-MAIL: Sales@Fibertronics.com

PHONE: 321-473-8933