Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: LC Fiber Optic Patch CablesFlowchart: Alternate Process: LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch CablesFlowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: SC Fiber Optic Patch CablesSC/APC Fiber Optic Patch CablesFlowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: ST Fiber Optic Patch CablesFC Fiber Optic Patch CablesFC/APC Fiber Optic Patch CablesFlowchart: Alternate Process: MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch CablesFlowchart: Alternate Process: PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch CablesFlowchart: Alternate Process: Dust Cap on LC/APC Mil 28876 Tactical Cable for Military and Commercial Applications.
Mil-TFOCA and Rugged Fiber Optic Cables
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Loopback Test Fiber Optic Cables
Text Box: Mode Conditioning Cables
Text Box: Armored (Simplex and Duplex) Fiber Optic Cables
Text Box: Pigtails, Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables and Jumper Assemblies

 

We offer a huge selection and inventory of Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Many of our cable are Ready To Ship for overnight fiber optic deliveries.

Singlemode and multimode fiber optic jumper and patch cords are available at factory direct pricing levels.

9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb OM3, OM2

 

Assemblies are manufactured using Corning glass,

 

All cables can be customized for little to no extra cost.

 

If you dont see it, we probably still have it.

 

Call us today to speak with one of our qualified and experienced sales people to answer any questions.

Pigtails, Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, These fiber pigtails are with premium

grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex fiber pigtail and duplex fiber

pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

FC-APC fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

FC fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Multi-fiber fiber optic patch cords, jumpers cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, MTP/PC, MTP/APC, MPO, MPO/APC

PM Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Patch Cables

FC, FC/APC, and our own Multi-fiber PM fiber optic patch cords, jumpers cables,

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, FC, FC/APC, MTP

Mil-TFOCA and Rugged Fiber Optic Cables

Including the M28876, D38999 TFOCA and Hermaphroditic Circular connectors. MQJ Test cables, jumpers cables,

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Tac1, Tac2, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, FC, FC/APC, MTP

Loopback Test Fiber Optic Cables

SC and LC Loopback test cables, Used to test SFP, XFP and fiber optic cables easily,

Hybrid Options, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, SC, SC/APC, MTP, MPO, MIL 28876 test cables.

Mode Conditioning Cables

Mode Conditioning Cable, SC, FC, ST, MT-RJ, LC, Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Cables.

Fiber optic patch cord, single mode, multimode, SC, FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,UPC,APC,

simplex,duplex,9/125,50/125,62.5/125

Armored (Duplex) Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic patch cable and armored fiber optic patch cord, single mode,

multimode, SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, UPC, APC, simplex, duplex, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125.

LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC-APC fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

SC fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

SC-APC fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

ST fiber optic patch cords, jumpers, simplex and duplex cables, Singlemode, Multimode, 10Gb OM3,

9/125m, 62.5/125m, 50/125m, 100/140m, 200/230m

Riser Jacket (OFNR), Plenum Jacket (OFNP), PVC Jacket, Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH) Jacket types

Hybrid Options, LC, SC, ST, FC, LC/APC, FC/APC, SC/APC

What is a Fiber optic patch cord? It is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. Fiber optic patch cords are also sometimes called a fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

Fiber optic patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network ,they are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. the fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types, for example, we name LC fiber optic patch cord because this cable is with LC fiber optic connectors there are PC,UPC,APC type fiber patch cord, they are different because of the polish of fiber connectors.

Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables, PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH), 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies, and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies. Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish.

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. LC fiber patch cord connector is a push and latch structure, with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC type is a popular kind of small form fiber optic patch cord which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
E2000 fiber optic patch cord is one of the latest style yet one of the most expensive cable. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. Features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 fiber connectors is similar size of SC fiber connectors.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The SC fiber optic patch cord was invented by the Japanese company NTT. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. It is one of the most widely used fiber optic patch cords. SC fiber optic patch cord features low cost , simplicity as well as good durability, SC fiber optic patch cords is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type fiber optic connector.

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
ST fiber optic patch cords standard was developed by AT&T. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. this kind of cable is with straight tip type terminations. there is only simplex ST fiber optic patch cords and no duplex ones. These days ST fiber optic connectors are usually with a metal housing ,although there are plastic housing ST fiber connectors, more and more people tend to use metal housing ST.ST APC fiber optic patch cord are also available.

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic connectors ,which is a screw type connection. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. FC fiber optic patch cords were very much popular in the past ,but people tend to use LC and SC to replace FC more and more.

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Same as SC,MU fiber optic patch cord is also the invention of NTT in Japan , This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. it is with plastic housing and a push pull structure.MU is also a small size fiber optic patch cord, MU fiber optic connector is similar size of LC and sometimes people name MU to be small-SC. MU fiber optic patch cords are developed to replace SC in the future.

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
The name MT-RJ comes that MTRJ fiber optic connector is developed from MT type and RJ type connectors. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. MT-RJ features two-fiber connection ,that is to say ,two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. there are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords, the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector.

SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord
SMA905 and SMA906 series are usually designed with stainless steel ferrules and are typically used in medical applications. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. We supply medical use SMA 905 and SMA906 series fiber connectors & cable assemblies. Ceramic ferruled SMA also available.

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord (MTP type also available)
MTP/MPO are usually used in ribbon fiber optic patch cords or ribbon fan out multi fiber assemblies. This is a physical contact fiber optic connection that we offer and has a UPC ultra quality polish. The ribbon fiber optic cables features multi fiberglass inside each single jacket ,MTP/MPO are also multi fiberglass core inside each single connector, that is to say, there are several fiberglass connections in each single MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord ,for example,4 fiber,8 fiber,12 fiber ,etc. typical MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord assemblies like MTP/MPO to 8 LC , MTP/MPO to 12 MT-RJ ,etc. MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cords are also available by single mode and multimode, PC and APC polish.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords Specifications (compliant with Telcordia and IEC standard):
Types: single mode, multi mode
Terminations: FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON
Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.2 (UPC)
Exchangeability: ≤ 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: ≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Geometric Specification of Fiber Optic Patch Cords Finished End-face (fiber optic patch cord that passed Geometric test is of super performance) :
Types: PC Connector, APC Connector
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm , +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8 0.5C (APC)

Fiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables

Home

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cables

 

MTP Connectors

 

MTP Cassettes

 

MPO / MTP Trunk Cables

 

MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails

 

Individual Splice-on Pigtail

 

Multi-Color Pigtails

 

6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

 

Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter

 

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks

 

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

LC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices

 

PLC Fiber Optic Splitters

 

Fiber Optic Couplers

 

SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

 

Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable

 

Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables

 

MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD

 

MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable

 

Cat 6 Patch Cables

 

Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management

 

Fiber Optic Closures

 

Vertical Fiber Optic Closures

 

Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure

 

Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures

 

Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

 

1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM

Information

 

Fiber Optic Cable Types

 

Fiber Modes

 

Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us

Catalog

Custom Cable Manufacturing

HOME

CONTACT US

E-MAIL: Sales@Fibertronics.com

PHONE: 321-473-8933