MTP/MPO Multi-fiber optic cable solutions. 

Fiber Optic Cable Products manufactures and distributes a  wide range of  MTP/MPO products including single mode or multimode MPO and MTP fiber cable.  Multi fiber ferrule connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.  High density MTP/MPO trunk cables with up to 288 fibers in a single cable.  The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTP fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12, 24, 48 fiber ribbon cables. Optional Lengths available.

Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables


MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cable Products offers MTP and MPO fiber optic cables.  These are available in Female to female, male to male or a male to female configuration.  The male version has MTP pins.  These can be made with 8 fiber, 12 fiber, 24 fiber, 48 fiber and 72 fiber MTP connectors variations.  We use US manufactured MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished.  Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.


MTP MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Products offers MPO multi-fiber trunk cables.  These cables can be terminated with any fiber mode, fiber count, custom cable configuration.  2 fiber to 288 fiber counts.  10Gb, 40Gb and 100Gb configurations are also available. Single Mode fiber optic trunk cables.


MTP MPO Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassettes

Fiber Optic Cable Products Offers a  wide range of single mode or multimode MPO and MTP Cassettes.  The standard cassettes can accommodate 12 and 24 port configurations.  Different Sizes of Cassettes are available.  Available in all Fiber types and All connector options.  Fibertronics uses US Conec products for our MTP Solutions.


MTP and MPO Break-out/Fan-out multi-fiber Cable Assemblies

Multiple configurations are available, MTP-LC, MTP-LC/APC,MTP-FC, MTP-FC/APC, MTP-SC, MTP-SC/APC, MTP-ST.  8 fiber fan-out MPO breakout cables, 12 fiber fan-out breakout cables, 24 fiber MPO/MTP fanout, breakout assemblies.  Mil 38999 Circular MTP,MPO cable options also available. Definable cable and breakout style/length.


MTP MPO Connectors, Multi-Fiber Connector

Fiber Optic Cable Products distributes multi-fiber MTP and MPO fiber optic connectors,  Many options and configurations are available including 8 fiber, 12 fiber, 24 fiber, 48 fiber and 72 fiber connectors for Single mode, Multimode and 10Gb Aqua cable types.


Fiber Optic Patch Cables


LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions


MTP Fiber Optic Cables


MTP Connectors


MTP Cassettes


MPO / MTP Trunk Cables


MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator


LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB


FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails 


Individual Splice-on Pigtail


Multi-Color Pigtails


6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves


Fiber Optic Adapter Plates


Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter


Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks


SC Fiber Optic Loopback


LC Fiber Optic Loopback


MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices


PLC Fiber Optic Splitters


Fiber Optic Couplers


SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable


Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable


Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables


MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD


MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable


Cat 6 Patch Cables


Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management 


Fiber Optic Closures


Vertical Fiber Optic Closures


Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure


Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures


Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels


1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM



Fiber Optic Cable Types


Fiber Modes


Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us


Custom Cable Manufacturing




PHONE: 321-473-8933