MTP MPO CASSETTES for Plug N Play

Offering a wide range of MTP/MPO products including single mode or multimode MPO and MTP Cassettes.  The standard cassettes can accommodate 12 and 24 port configurations.  Available in all Fiber types and All connector options.  We use US Conec products for our MTP Solutions


MTP Cassette  options include:

 
MTP connectors options:
     8-Fiber, Multimode MTP Cassette
     8-Fiber, Single-mode APC MTP Cassette
     8-Fiber, SM MT Elite® Single-mode APC MTP Cassette
    12-Fiber, Multimode MTP Cassette
    12-Fiber, MM MT Elite®, Multimode MTP Cassette
    12-Fiber, Single-mode APC MTP Cassette
    12-Fiber, MT Elite® Single-mode APC MTP Cassette
     24-Fiber, Multimode MTP Cassette
     24-Fiber, MM MT Elite®, Multimode MTP Cassette
     For 24 Fiber Cassette the option of 1)24 fiber MTP connector or 2) 12 Fiber



Connectors
MTP connector gender:
      Male (with pins)
      Female (no pins)

Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: 12
Text Box: MTC
Text Box: LC
Text Box: K
Text Box: 1
Text Box: 7
Text Box: L
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: Example Part Number   MTC-12LCK179
	
12 Fiber MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cassette,  Multimode 50/125um OM3 10Gb.  Front of Cassette has 12 LC ports,  Rear of cassette has (1) 12 Fiber MTP Male (with guide pins).

-

Number of Connectors in Rear

Front Connector Type

Fiber Count

Product Group

Flowchart: Alternate Process:

Fiber Mode

Flowchart: Alternate Process:

Rear Connector Type

Flowchart: Alternate Process:

Cassette Box Type

Cassette HoldersMTP Cassette OptionsFiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables

 

MTP/MPO 12 Fiber Assembly Examples

Fiber Mode

Front Connector

PART#

PRICE

MTP Multimode 12 Fiber MPO Cassette,  With LC/UPC

Connector Type:  12f MTP Standard  Male

Polish Type:  UPC Flat polish

Multimode 50/125µm Fiber

12 LC/UPC

MTC-12LCK17L

$149.95

MTP Multimode 24 Fiber MPO Cassette,  With LC/UPC

Connector Type:  (2) 12f MTP Standard  Male

Polish Type:  UPC Flat polish

Multimode 50/125µm Fiber

24 LC/UPC

MTC-24LCK17L

$229.00

MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber MPO Cassette,  With LC/UPC

Connector Type:  12f MTP/APC Standard  Male

Polish Type:  UPC Flat polish

Singlemode 9/125µm Fiber

12 LC/UPC

MTC-12LCG19L

$169.95

MTP Singlemode 24 Fiber MPO Cassette,  With LC/UPC

Connector Type:  (2) 12f MTP/APC Standard  Male

Polish Type:  UPC Flat polish

Singlemode 9/125µm Fiber

24 LC/UPC

MTC-24LCG19L

$239.95

 

Cassette Box Type

L

LGX Mounting Pins

N

Narrow Alternate Pins

G

24 Fiber MTP Pin 1 to Pin13

 

 

Cassette Fiber Count

6

6 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette

8

8 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette

12

12 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette

16

16 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette (LC Only)

24

24 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette (LC Only)

C

Special, Customer Requested.

Fiber Mode

9

9/125 Singlemode

6

62.5/125 Multimode

7

50/125 Multimode 10Gb OM3

4

50/125 Multimode 10Gb OM4

Rear Connector

A

8 Fiber MTP/APC Male (pins)

B

8 Fiber MTP/APC Female

C

8 Fiber MTP/UPC Male (pins)

D

8 Fiber MTP/UPC Female

E

12 Fiber MTP/APC Elite Male (pins)

F

12 Fiber MTP/APC Elite Female

G

12 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Male (pins)

H

12 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Female

I

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Elite Male (pins)

J

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Elite Female

K

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Male (pins)

L

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Female

M

24 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Male (pins)

N

24 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Female

O

24 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Male (pins)

P

24 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Female

 

 

Front Connector

SC

SC/UPC

SCA

SC/APC

FC

FC/UPC

FCA

FC/APC

LC

LC/UPC

LCA

LC/APC

ST

ST/UPC

 

 

Rack Mount MTP Cassette Holder

PART#

LENGTH

PRICE

PP1UCASS

1U Rack mount MPO cassette holder for LGX type cassettes

$89.50

PP1UCASSPO

1U Rack mount MPO cassette holder Pull-out type, for LGX type cassettes

$115.00

PP4UCASS

4U Rack mount vertical MPO cassette holder for LGX type cassettes

$225.00

Home

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

     

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cables

 

MTP Connectors

 

MTP Cassettes

 

MPO / MTP Trunk Cables

 

MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails 

 

Individual Splice-on Pigtail

 

Multi-Color Pigtails

 

6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

 

Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter

 

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks

 

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

LC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices

 

PLC Fiber Optic Splitters

 

Fiber Optic Couplers

 

SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

 

Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable

 

Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables

 

MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD

 

MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable

 

Cat 6 Patch Cables

 

Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management 

 

Fiber Optic Closures

 

Vertical Fiber Optic Closures

 

Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure

 

Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures

 

Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

 

1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM

Information

 

Fiber Optic Cable Types

 

Fiber Modes

 

Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us

Catalog

Custom Cable Manufacturing

HOME

CONTACT US

E-MAIL: Sales@Fibertronics.com

PHONE: 321-473-8933