Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process:

MIL-28876 and Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies


Fiber Optic Cable Products knows that the needs for tactical and military fiber optic cable assemblies are ever changing. When a standard cable just won’t work, we have the skills and experience to custom-create any drawing, from M28876 to D38999 to Hermaphroditic Connectors. All of our rugged products satisfy all applicable standards and specifications with an extremely high level of reliability and quality.


We are GSA and ITAR registered and compliant. Please call or email us today to receive a custom quote on your tactical fiber needs.

MIL-C-28876 4-channel fiber optic cable assembly, many options.31 channel MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic connector, many options.MIL-DTL-38999 Connector Wall Mount, many optionsMIL-DTL-38999 Plug Connector, many options.High quality field-proven terminiFiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables




2, 4, 6, 8, 18, and 31 channel configurations

11, 13, 15, and 23 shell sizes

Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125, Multimode 50/125, Multimode 100/140

Hybrid (Multimode and Singlemode) and Composite (Electro-optical)

Jam Nut, Wall Mount, or Plug

Straight, 90°, 45°, or no Backshell options




2, 4, 5, 8, 11, 16, 21, 29, and 37 channel configurations

Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125, Multimode 50/125

Hybrid (Multimode and Singlemode) and Composite (Electro-optical)

Jam Nut, Wall Mount, or Plug

Various Shell / Plating Options

EMI Screening for Electromagnetic Wave Interruption


Fiber Optic Patch Cables


LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable


ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions


MTP Fiber Optic Cables


MTP Connectors


MTP Cassettes


MPO / MTP Trunk Cables


MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator


LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB


SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB


FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails 


Individual Splice-on Pigtail


Multi-Color Pigtails


6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves


Fiber Optic Adapter Plates


Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter


Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks


SC Fiber Optic Loopback


LC Fiber Optic Loopback


MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices


PLC Fiber Optic Splitters


Fiber Optic Couplers


SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable


Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable


Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables


MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD


MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable


Cat 6 Patch Cables


Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management 


Fiber Optic Closures


Vertical Fiber Optic Closures


Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure


Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures


Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels


1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel


Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM



Fiber Optic Cable Types


Fiber Modes


Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us


Custom Cable Manufacturing



E-MAIL: Sales@Fibertronics.com

PHONE: 321-473-8933