Flowchart: Alternate Process: FC/APC to FC/UPC 3.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/UPC to FC/UPC 3.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/APC to FC/APC 3.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFlowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: FC/UPC to FC/UPC 900m PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/APC to FC/UPC 900m PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/APC to FC/APC 900m PM Fiber Optic Cable Assembly

Polarization Maintaining Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

 

When maintaining input polarization is essential, our PM Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are ideal. Utilizing state-of-the-art technology, our cables are always tested and inspected according to a stringent list of guidelines, so you will receive reliable consistency in each of our products.

 

We have a wide range of options, from PANDA to Bow-tie to Elliptical, Fast / Slow Axis Alignment, Wide / Narrow Key, and custom fiber sizes and cable lengths. Explore some of our options below, or email us for a quick quote.

Flowchart: Alternate Process: FC/APC to FC/UPC 2.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/UPC to FC/UPC 2.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/APC to FC/APC 2.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/UPC to FC/UPC 250m PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/APC to FC/UPC 250m PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyFC/APC to FC/APC 250m PM Fiber Optic Cable AssemblyPM Fiber Part Number LookupRounded Rectangle: PM Fiber Frequently
Asked Questions
Fiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables

FC/UPC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/APC

3.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cables

 

 

 

3.0mm PANDA Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

3.0mm PANDA Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

3.0mm Bow tie Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

3.0mm Bow tie Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

3.0mm Elliptical Clad Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

3.0mm Elliptical Clad Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

FC/UPC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/APC

2.0mm PM Fiber Optic Cables

 

 

 

2.0mm PANDA Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

2.0mm PANDA Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

2.0mm Bow tie Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

2.0mm Bow tie Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

2.0mm Elliptical Clad Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

2.0mm Elliptical Clad Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

FC/UPC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/APC

900m PM Fiber Optic Cables

 

 

 

900m PANDA Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

900m PANDA Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

900m Bow tie Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

900m Bow tie Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

900m Elliptical Clad Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

900m Elliptical Clad Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

FC/UPC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/UPC

FC/APC to FC/APC

250m PM Fiber Optic Cables

 

 

 

250m PANDA Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

250m PANDA Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

250m Bow tie Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

250m Bow tie Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

250m Elliptical Clad Fiber Slow Axis Aligned PM Cables

250m Elliptical Clad Fiber Fast Axis Aligned PM Cables

Home

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cables

 

MTP Connectors

 

MTP Cassettes

 

MPO / MTP Trunk Cables

 

MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails

 

Individual Splice-on Pigtail

 

Multi-Color Pigtails

 

6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

 

Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter

 

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks

 

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

LC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices

 

PLC Fiber Optic Splitters

 

Fiber Optic Couplers

 

SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

 

Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable

 

Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables

 

MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD

 

MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable

 

Cat 6 Patch Cables

 

Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management

 

Fiber Optic Closures

 

Vertical Fiber Optic Closures

 

Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure

 

Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures

 

Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

 

1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM

Information

 

Fiber Optic Cable Types

 

Fiber Modes

 

Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us

Catalog

Custom Cable Manufacturing

HOME

CONTACT US

E-MAIL: Sales@Fibertronics.com

PHONE: 321-473-8933