MTP/MPO Single Mode Elite Low Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable

We supply MTP and MPO singlemode fiber optic cables.  These are available in Female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations.  The male version has MTP pins.  Available in ,8,12 and 24 fiber array configurations.  We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available.  All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.   The MTP Elite connector is a mtp angle polished connector to reduce back reflection and minimize the insertion loss of the fiber connector.  Choice of jacket type are Round 3mm jacket or flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon mtp cables.  Also the jackets are available in plenum or riser rated jackets.   

Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: E
Text Box: MT
Text Box: F
Text Box: 9
Text Box: Ř
Text Box: Y
Text Box: P
Text Box: M
Text Box: 001
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: C
Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: Example Part Number   MT-EF90YP001MCS
	
12 Fiber MTP Cable Assembly,  MTP/APC  Elite (Low Loss) Male to MTP/APC Elite (Low Loss) Female, Singlemode 9/125um, Yellow Plenum Jacket Oval Ribbon Cable, 1 Meter Long Straight Cable

-

Flowchart: Alternate Process: Text Box: S

Pin Configuration

UOM

Length, 3 Digits

Jacket Type

Jacket Color

Cable Type

See Fiber Mode

See Connector B

See Connector A

Product Group

Fiber Count

MTP Cable OptionsFiber Optic Cables

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

For Fiber Optic Cables and a fiber optic distribution companyUSA manufactured Fiber Optic CablesRoHS Compliant Fiber Optic CablesFiber Optic Cables
FibertronicsFiber Optic GSA Contract supplierFlowchart: Alternate Process: Fiber Optic Cables

MTP/MPO Specifications

 

MTP MM Elite

MTP MM Standard

MTP SM Elite

MTP SM Standard

Insertions Loss

.10dB Typical

.35dB Max Single Fiber

.20dB Typical

.60dB Max Single Fiber

.10dB Typical

.35dB Max Single Fiber

.25dB Typical

.75dB Max Single Fiber

Return Loss

>20dB

>20dB

>60dB Angle Polish

>60dB Angle Polish

 

MTP/MPO 12 Fiber Assembly Examples

PART#

LENGTH

PRICE

MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Cable Assembly,

Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125µm Corning Fiber

Fiber Count: 12 Fiber

Connector Type:  12f Elite Low loss MTP to MTP Connectors

Cable Type:  Oval Ribbon yellow Plenum Jacket

Polish Type:  APC, 8° Angle polish

Gender: MTP Male to MTP Male

Length: 1 Meter

 

MT-EE90YP001MCS

1 Meter long

$115.00

MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Cable Assembly,

Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125µm Corning Fiber

Fiber Count: 12 Fiber

Connector Type:  12f Elite Low loss MTP to MTP Connectors

Cable Type:  Oval Ribbon yellow Plenum Jacket

Polish Type:  APC, 8° Angle polish

Gender: MTP Female to MTP Female

Length: 1 Meter

MT-FF90YP001MCS

1 Meter long

$115.00

MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Cable Assembly,

Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125µm Corning Fiber

Fiber Count: 12 Fiber

Connector Type:  12f Elite Low loss MTP to MTP Connectors

Cable Type:  Oval Ribbon yellow Plenum Jacket

Polish Type:  APC, 8° Angle polish

Gender: MTP Male to MTP Female

Length: 1 Meter

MT-EF90YP001MCS

1 Meter long

$115.00

 

 

 

 

Connector  A & B

A

8 Fiber MTP/APC Male (pins)

B

8 Fiber MTP/APC Female

C

8 Fiber MTP/UPC Male (pins)

D

8 Fiber MTP/UPC Female

E

12 Fiber MTP/APC Elite Male (pins)

F

12 Fiber MTP/APC Elite Female

G

12 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Male (pins)

H

12 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Female

I

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Elite Male (pins)

J

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Elite Female

K

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Male (pins)

L

12 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Female

M

24 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Male (pins)

N

24 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Female

O

24 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Male (pins)

P

24 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Female

Q

48 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Male (pins)

R

48 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Female

S

48 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Male (pins)

T

48 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Female

U

72 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Male (pins)

V

72 Fiber MTP/APC Std. Female

W

72 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Male (pins)

X

72 Fiber MTP/UPC Std. Female

 

 

Z

Pigtail, No Connector

Fiber Mode

9

9/125 Singlemode

6

62.5/125 Multimode

7

50/125 Multimode 10Gb OM3

4

50/125 Multimode 10Gb OM4

Jacket Color

Y

Yellow

Ř

Orange

A

Aqua

M

Multi-Color

B

Black

C

Customer Requested

Jacket Type

R

Riser OFNR

P

Plenum OFNP

L

Low Smoke (LSZH)

V

PVC

Ř

None

C

Customer Requested

UOM

Units of Measurement

M

Meters

F

Feet

C

Centimeters

I

Inches

Fiber Count

G

4 Fibers

E

6 Fibers

F

8 Fibers

C

12 Fibers

D

24 Fibers

J

48 Fibers

K

72 Fibers

L

144 Fibers

X

Special, Customer Requested

Pin-Out Configuration

S

Straight Cable, Key -Up to Key-Down, Pin1 to Pin 1

X

Crossover Cable, Key-Up to Key Up, Pin1 to Pin 12

G

24 Fiber MTP Pin 1 to Pin13

C

Customer Requested, (Custom)

Cable Type

E

3mm Round

I

3.8mm Round, (24 Fiber)

R

Bare Ribbon

A

Armored

I

Indoor / Outdoor Loose tube

M

Micro Distribution Cable

S

Special, Customer Requested.

Home

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

     

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Solutions

 

MTP Fiber Optic Cables

 

MTP Connectors

 

MTP Cassettes

 

MPO / MTP Trunk Cables

 

MTP Fan-out Cables

Multi Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC Fiber Optic Attenuator 1-25dB

 

SC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

 

FC/APC Fiber Attenuator 1-25dB

Fiber Optic Splice Pigtails 

 

Individual Splice-on Pigtail

 

Multi-Color Pigtails

 

6 & 12 Strand Pigtail

Fiber Optic Adapters / Mating Sleeves

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

 

Simplex, Duplex, Quad Adapter

 

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Loopbacks

 

SC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

LC Fiber Optic Loopback

 

MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Mode Conditioning Cables

Fiber Optic Devices

 

PLC Fiber Optic Splitters

 

Fiber Optic Couplers

 

SPF Modules, XFP

Fiber Optic Media Converters

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

 

Simplex, Duplex Bulk Cable

 

Multi Fiber Cable

Military Fiber Optic Cables

 

MIL-38999 Fiber Optic HD

 

MIL-C-28876 Fiber Optic HD

Ethernet Patch Cable

 

Cat 6 Patch Cables

 

Cat 5e Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Management 

 

Fiber Optic Closures

 

Vertical Fiber Optic Closures

 

Dome Type Fiber Optic Closure

 

Horizontal Fiber Optic Closures

 

Fiber Optic Wall mount Box

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

 

1RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

2RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

3RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

4RU Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

Adapter Plates

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

Polarization Fiber Cables PM

Information

 

Fiber Optic Cable Types

 

Fiber Modes

 

Catalog Download

About Us

Contact Us

Catalog

Custom Cable Manufacturing

HOME

CONTACT US

E-MAIL: Sales@Fibertronics.com

PHONE: 321-473-8933